Esports Awards 2021: Soul Mortal gets second spot as Streamer of the Year, Free Fire Mobile Game of the Year. See Full Winners List

26 Nov, 2021
Esports Awards 2021: Soul Mortal gets second spot as Streamer of the Year, Free Fire  Mobile Game of the Year. See Full Winners List

Esports Awards 2021:  The 6th edition of Esports Awards was held recently in Texas USA. The International awards are held every year to recognize and felicitate the  best players/teams and innovations within the gaming industry. While the lisst of nominations and winners are currently dominated by international players from different countries, Naman Mathur aka Mortal raised the country's head with pride after coming 2nd in the Esports Streamer Of The Year 2021 Category. 

Meanwhile in other categories, China’s esports player Zhu Bocheng aka "paraboy" became the Esports Mobile Player of the Year. In the mobile gaming category, battle royal Free Fire dominated the place and became Esports Mobile Game of The Year 2021. And Valorant became the Esports Game of the Year 2021.

 
 
 
View this post on Instagram

A post shared by Esports Awards (@esportsawards)

Esports Awards 2021 Winners and Nominations Full List 

Here is the complete list of all the winners and nominations under Esports Awards 2021. 

Organization of the Year

Winner

100 Thieves


Nominations

G2 Esports

Team Envy

TSM FTX

NRG

OverActive Media

T1

Fnatic

Cloud9

Team Liquid

LOUD

FaZe Clan


Team of the Year

Winner

Atlanta FaZe (Call of Duty)

Nominations

DWG KIA (LoL)

MAD Lions (LoL)

Natus Vincere (CS:GO)

Sentinels (Valorant)

Gambit Esports (Valorant)

Shanghai Dragons (Overwatch)

The General NRG (Rocket League)

PSG.LGD (Dota 2)

Ninjas in Pyjamas (Rainbow Six)


PC Player of the Year

Winner

Oleksandr ‘s1mple’ Kostyliev

Nominations

Heo ‘ShowMaker’ Su

Jae-won ‘LIP’ Lee

Tyson ‘TenZ’ Ngo

Kim ‘Doinb’ Tae-sang

Wang ‘Ame’ Chunyu

Luccas ‘Paluh’ Vinicius Molina

Ayaz ‘NAts’ Akhmetshin

Dmitry ‘sh1ro’ Sokolov


Controller Player of the Year

Winner

Chris ‘Simp’ Lehr

Nominations

Dominic ‘SonicFox’ McClean

Tyler ‘aBeZy’ Pharris

Justin ‘jstn’ Morales

Jack ‘JBM’ Mascone

Eric ‘Snip3down’ Wrona

Victor ‘Fairy Peak!’ Locquet

Gavin ‘Tweek’ Dempsey

Evan ‘M0nkey M00n’ Rogez

Joseph ‘Mang0’ Marquez


PC Rookie of the Year

Winner

Valerii ‘b1t’ Vakhovskyi

Nominations

Tyson ‘TenZ’ Ngo

Adam ‘Adam’ Maanane

Ayaz ‘NAts’ Akhmetshin

Kyle ‘Danny’ Sakamaki

Dmitry ‘sh1ro’ Sokolov

Javier ‘Elyoya’ Prades Batalla

Se-hyun ‘Pelican’ Oh

Robin ‘Robinsongz’ Sung


Controller Rookie of the Year

Winner

Evan ‘M0nkey M00n’ Rogez

Nominations

Raúl ‘DmentZa’ Palazuelos

Paco ‘HyDra’ Rusiewiez

Jamie ‘Insight’ Craven

Eli ‘Standy’ Bentz

Andres ‘dreaz’ Jordan

Marc ‘MaRc_By_8.’ Domingo

Coach of the Year

Winner

Byung-chul ‘Moon’ Moon

Nominations

Emiliano ‘Sizz’ Benny

Bok ‘Reapered’ Han-Gyu

Kim ‘kKoma’ Jeong-gyun

Andrey ‘Engh’ Sholokov

James ‘Crowder’ Crowder

Mark ‘MarkyB’ Bryceland

James ‘Mac’ MacCormack

Dyjair ‘Mity’ Soares

Andrii ‘B1ad3’ Gorodenskyi

Arthur ‘TchubZ’ Martins

Mobile Player of the Year

Winner

Zhu ‘Paraboy’ Bocheng

Nominations

Karl Gabriel ‘KarlTzy’ Nepomuceno

Jash ‘Learn’ Shah

Brian ‘Tectonic’ Michel

Piyapon ‘TheCruz’ Boonchuay

Mohamed ‘Mohamed Light’ Tarek

Mustafa ‘SkYRiiKZz’ Ibrahim

Gabriel ‘Syaz’ Vasconcelos

Lucas ‘LucasXGamer’ Vinícius Batista Rocha

Cauan ‘Cauan7’ da Silva

 

Play by Play Caster of the Year

Winner

Miles Ross

Nominations

BrunoClash

Mitch ‘Uber’ Leslie

Callum ‘Shogun’ Keir

Lauren ‘Pansy’ Scott

Parker ‘Interro’ Mackay

Alex ‘Machine’ Richardson

Owen ‘ODPixel’ Davies

Trevor ‘Quickshot’ Henry

Clayton ‘CaptainFlowers’ Raines


Host of the Year

Winner

Eefje ‘sjokz’ Depoortere

Nominations

Tres ‘stunna’ Saranthus

James ‘Dash’ Patterson

Loviel ‘Velly’ Cardwell

Alex ‘Goldenboy’ Mendez

Ana Xisdê

Brody ‘Liefx’ Moore

Soe Gschwind

Jorien ‘Sheever’ van der Heijden

Chris Puckett

Ghassan ‘MiloshTheMedic’ Finge

Caleb ‘WavePunk’ Simmons


Colour Caster of the Year

Winner

Chad ‘SPUNJ’ Burchill

Nominations

Michael ‘KiXSTAr’ Stockley

Andrew ‘Vedius’ Day

Stephen ‘Sajam’ Lyon

John ‘Johnnyboi_i’ Macdonald

Sam ‘Kobe’ Hartman-Kenzler

Thomas ‘Chance’ Ashworth

Josh ‘Sideshow’ Wilkinson

Mohan ‘Launders’ Govindasam


Analyst of the Year

Winner

Marc Robert ‘Caedral’ Lamont

Nominations

Anthony ‘NAMELESS’ Wheeler

Emily Rand

Jacob ‘Pimp’ Winneche

Kyle Freedman

Jess ‘JessGOAT’ Bolden

Sean ‘sgares’ Gares

Jonathan ‘Reinforce’ Larsson

Jason ‘Moses’ O’Toole


Video Production Team of the Year

Winner

G2 Esports

Nominations

Team Liquid

FaZe Clan

LOUD

TSM FTX

100 Thieves

Metagame Documentary Team

Fluxo

OpTic Gaming

YUNG ELDR


Creative of the Year

Winner

Thorsten Denk

Nominations

Danny Lopez

Liquid Enigma

Euller Araujo

Karina Ziminaite

Gabriel Ruiz

Robert Rogers

Caroline Parker-Stark

SesoHQ

AaronCreate


Content Series of the Year

Winner

Metagame Documentary Team

Nominations

Liquid Origins

The Process (OpTic Gaming)

G2 Voicecomms

Dota: Dragon’s Blood

Fight for First: Excel Esports

Lore // Valorant

TSM: Legends

The Eavesdrop Podcast


Creative Piece of the Year

Winner

No Clue | adidas partners with G2 Esports

Nominations

Metagame Documentary

LEC Anime Teaser

Introducing Your LA THIEVES

FaZe Clan enters Rocket League

LPL Spring Split 2021: Break the Silence

LEC: Reckless with my Heart

Introducing Team Liquid Valorant

SEGUE O FLUXO | Nobru and Cerol introduce the new LBFF Team


Cosplay of the Year

Winner

Peyton Cosplay

Nominations

FusRoFran

Kinpatsu Cosplay

Willow Creative

Sneaky

Skydaddi

Glory Lamothe

LittleJem


Photographer of the Year

Winner

Eric Ananmalay


Creative Team of the Year

Winner

Alex Productions

Nominations

WePlay

G2 Esports

StreamSpell

Paper Crowns

GETREKT Labs

AOE Creative

100 Thieves

Team Liquid


Journalist of the Year

Winner

Kevin Hitt

Nominations

Jacob Wolf

Richard Lewis

Adam Fitch

Ashley Kang

FionnOnFire

Liz Richardson

Wasif Ahmed

Pablo ‘Bloop’ Suárez

H.B. Duran



Game of the Year

Winner

VALORANT

Nominations

League of Legends

Free Fire

CS:GO

Call of Duty

Rocket League

Rainbow Six Siege

Dota 2

PUBG Mobile

Overwatch


Publisher of the Year

Winner

Riot Games

Nominations

Tencent

Garena

Ubisoft

Psyonix

EA

Activision Blizzard

Epic Games

Valve


Supporting Service of the Year

Winner: Discord

Nominations

ESG LAW

Paper Crowns

Aftershock Media Group

Hitmarker

The Story Mob

ESEA

Creative Artists Agency

Character Select Agency

Prodigy Agency

Mobalytics


Hardware Provider of the Year

Winner

Corsair

Nominations

Logitech G

Razer

Elgato

HyperX

NVIDIA

Intel

AMD

Alienware

Secretlab

SteelSeries

ASUS ROG


Coverage Platform of the Year

Winner

The Esports Observer

Nominations

Dexerto

Esports Insider

Dot Esports

HLTV.org

Liquipedia

Esportmaníacos

Inven Global

SiegeGG



Commercial Partner of the Year

Winner

Intel

Nominations

Red Bull

BMW

State Farm

Logitech G

Mountain Dew

HyperX

Alienware

Verizon

FTX

Cash App


Broadcast / Production Team of the Year

Winner

Riot Games

Nominations

ESL Gaming

Nerd Street Gamers

Psyonix

Esports Engine

Activision Blizzard

Beyond the Summit

BLAST Premier

Garena

FACEIT


Lifetime Achievement in Esports


Dave 'Walshy' Walsh


Justin Wong


Michal 'Carmac' Blicharz


Amber Dalton


Amy Brady


Stephanie 'MissHarvey' Harvey


Adam Apicella


Panel’s Choice Award


Winner: Jas 'Fizzi' Laferriere



Streamer of the Year

Winner

Ibai Llanos


2nd Position

Naman 'Mortal' Mathur

Nominations

David 'TheGrefg' Cánovas

Guy 'Dr Disrespect' Beahm

Jaryd 'Summit1g' Lazar

Victor 'Coringa' Camilo

Ludwig Ahgren

Jack 'CouRage' Dunlop

Rachell 'Valkyrae' Hofstetter

Félix 'xQc' Lengyel

Nicholas 'NICKMERCS' Kolcheff

Michael 'Shroud' Grzesiek


Personality of the Year

Winner

Bruno ‘Nobru’ Goes

Nominations

Matthew ‘Nadeshot’ Haag

Luka ‘Perkz’ Perkovic

Gabriel ‘FalleN’ Toledo

Hector ‘H3CZ’ Rodriguez

Carlos ‘Ocelote’ Rodriguez

John ‘JonnyBoi_I’ Macdonald

Alex ‘Goldenboy’ Mendez

Gustavo ‘Baiano’ Gomes

Eefje ‘sjokz’ Depoortere

Parker ‘Interro’ Mackay

Play of the Year

Winner

Jake ‘Virtue’ Grannan

Nominations

Runner-up: Oleksandr ‘s1mple’ Kostyliev

Third: Ariano ‘Kroonos’ Ferreira

Gabriel ‘FalleN’ Toledo

Mehmet Yagiz ‘cNed’ Ipek

Santino ‘try’ Rigal

Casper ‘cadiaN’ Moller

Jason ‘Beaulo’ Doty

Eric ‘Snip3down’ Wrona

Mathieu ‘ZywOo’ Herbaut

Mobile Game of the Year

Winner

Free Fire

Nominations

Arena of Valor

PUBG Mobile

Call of Duty Mobile

Clash Royale

League of Legends: Wild Rift

Brawl Stars

Mobile Legends: Bang Bang


Content Creator of the Year

Winner

Ashley Kang

Nominations

Musty

Maciej ‘MacieJay’ Dzikowski

Nick ‘LS’ De Cesare

Bananaslamjamma

SunlessKhan

Hector ‘H3CZ’ Rodriguez

UpUpDownDown

NadeKing

iFerg

Coconut Brah

Duncan ‘Thorin’ Shields

Apparel of the Year

Winner

100 Thieves

Nominations

Spacestation Gaming

FaZe Clan

G2 Esports

Team Vitality

Fallen Wear

Cloud9

Ateyo

Fnatic

Team Liquid


Collegiate Ambassador of the Year

Winner

Dr. Chris ‘Doc’ Haskell

Nominations

Ryan Johnson

Adam Antor

Ariane Lim

Chris Turner


Collegiate Program of the Year

Winner

Maryville University

Nominations 

Buckeye Gaming Collective — Ohio State University

University of Hawai’i

Northwestern University

Boise State University

Longhorn Gaming — University of Texas at Austin

Illini Esports — University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign

Minnesota State University

Grand Canyon University

Winthrop University







Related videos

यह भी पढ़ें

This website uses cookie or similar technologies, to enhance your browsing experience and provide personalised recommendations. By continuing to use our website, you agree to our Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy.Accept
BACK